Women's Olympic soccer groups 

 
  • Group E: Japan, Canada, Great Britain, Chile
  • Group F: China, Brazil, Zambia, Netherlands
  • Group G: Sweden, USA, Australia, New Zealand

Games on NBC, NBCSN, CNBC, USA, Telemundo and the Olympic Channel can be streamed via fuboTV (Try for free).   

Group stage

DATE ROUND MATCHUP TIME (ET) TV VENUE

Wed., July 21

Group E

Great Britain vs. Chile  

3:30 a.m.

Olympic Channel

Sapporo

Wed., July 21 

Group F  

China vs. Brazil

4 a.m.

NBCSN

Miyagi

Wed., July 21

Group G  

Sweden vs. United States

4:30 a.m.

USA

Tokyo

Wed., July 21

Group E  

Japan vs. Canada

6:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Sapporo

Wed., July 21

Group F  

Zambia vs. Netherlands

7 a.m.

Olympic Channel

Miyagi

Wed., July 21

Group G  

Australia vs. New Zealand

7:30 a.m.

USA

Tokyo

DATE ROUND MATCHUP TIME (ET) TV VENUE

Sat., July 24

Group E

Chile vs. Canada

3:30 a.m.

TBD

Sapporo

Sat., July 24  

Group F

China vs. Zambia

4 a.m.

TBD

Miyagi

Sat., July 24  

Group G

Sweden vs. Australia

4:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Saitama

Sat., July 24  

Group E

Japan vs. Great Britain

6:30 a.m.

TBD

Sapporo

Sat., July 24  

Group F

Netherlands vs. Brazil

7 a.m.

TBD

Miyagi

Sat., July 24  

Group G

New Zealand vs. United States

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Saitama

DATE ROUND MATCHUP TIME (ET) TV VENUE

Tue., July 27

Group G

United States vs. Australia

4 a.m.

USA

Kashima

Tue., July 27

Group G

New Zealand vs. Sweden

4 a.m.

TBD

Miyagi

Tue., July 27

Group E

Chile vs. Japan

7 a.m.

TBD

Miyagi

Tue., July 27

Group E

Canada vs. Great Britain

7 a.m.

TBD

Kashima

Tue., July 27

Group F

Netherlands vs. China

7:30 a.m.

TBD

Yokohama

Tue., July 27

Group F

Brazil vs. Zambia

7:30 a.m.

TBD

Saitama

Quarterfinals

DATE ROUND MATCHUP TIME (ET) TV VENUE

Fri., July 30

Quarterfinals

2E vs. 2F

4 a.m.

NBCSN

Miyagi

Fri., July 30

Quarterfinals

1E vs. 3FG

5 a.m.

TBD

Kashima

Fri., July 30

Quarterfinals

1G vs. 3EF

6 a.m.

NBCSN

Saitama

Fri., July 30

Quarterfinals

1F vs. 2G

7 a.m.

TBD

Yokohama

Semifinals

DATE ROUND MATCHUP TIME (ET) TV VENUE

Mon., Aug. 2

Semifinals

1F/2G vs. 2E/2F

4 a.m.

USA

Kashima

Mon., Aug. 2

Semifinals

1E/3FG vs. 1G/3EF

7 a.m.

USA

Yokohama

Bronze medal match

DATE ROUND MATCHUP TIME (ET) TV VENUE

Thurs., Aug. 5

Bronze

TBD vs. TBD

4 a.m.

USA

Kashima

Gold medal match

DATE ROUND MATCHUP TIME (ET) TV VENUE

Thurs., Aug. 5

Gold

TBD vs. TBD

10 p.m.

NBC

Tokyo